יו×‌ ×¢×™×•× Components- LEAD FREE 30.6.2005

  • View
    32

  • Download
    4

Embed Size (px)

DESCRIPTION

משרד התעשיה המסחר והתעסוקה מינהל סחר חוץ. יום עיון Components- LEAD FREE 30.6.2005. יצוא מוצרים לפי אזורים (2003) ללא יהלומים. Source: CBS. הסחר עם האיחוד האירופי. הסחר עם האיחוד האירופי. דירקטיבות חדשות באיחוד האירופי. - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

Text of יו×‌ ×¢×™×•× Components-...

  • Components- LEAD FREE

    30.6.2005

  • (2003)

    Source: CBS

  • Chart25

    14856.36727.2-8129.1

    13335.47090.9-6244.5

    14386.47560.9-6825.5

    15466.28562.8-6903.4

    14173.78134.9-6038.8

    13805.87751.4-6054.4

    14402.38917.4-5484.9

    16869.710726.6-6143.1

    Import

    Export

    Balance

    Year

    Million US$

    (1) Israel - EU Export, Import & Balance 1997-2004 (Imports and exports by country of purchase and destination)

    chart1

    (1) Israel - EU Export, Import & Balance 1997-2004 (Imports and exports by country of purchase and destination)

    YearImportExportBalance

    199714856.36727.2-8129.1

    199813335.47090.9-6244.5

    199914386.47560.9-6825.5

    200015466.28562.8-6903.4

    200114173.78134.9-6038.8

    200213805.87751.4-6054.4

    200314402.38917.4-5484.9

    200416869.710726.6-6143.1

    chart1

    Import

    Export

    Balance

    Year

    Million US$

    (1) Israel - EU Export, Import & Balance 1997-2004 (Imports and exports by country of purchase and destination)

    chart2

    (2) Israel - Trade Balance with Major partners 1997-2004

    USAEUWorld

    19971450.1-8129.1-7064.2

    19982549.7-6244.5-4735.4

    19992433-6825.5-6073.4

    20005040.9-6903.4-4411.8

    20014408.8-6038.8-4222.3

    20025578.1-6054.4-3759.1

    20036757.7-5484.9-2428.5

    20048014.9-6143.1-2580.9

    chart2

    USA

    EU

    World

    Million US$

    (2) Israel - Trade Balance with Major Partners 1997-2004

    chart3

    (3) Israel - EU Exports & Imports by Sector, 2004

    ExportImport

    Agriculture754.9316.2

    Food265.8543

    Mineral Products48.8111.2

    Chemicals2032.22002.2

    Plastics & Rubber868.8853.2

    Wood products83.4624.8

    Textiles392.4440.4

    Footwear & articles thereof6.766.1

    Ceramic & Glass76.6222.2

    Diamonds & Jewellery2658.14423.3

    Base metals614.5855.3

    Machinery & Telecom2238.64083.3

    Vehicles65.81267.1

    Optics & Medical Equipment551.5682.9

    Others67.1376.6

    chart3

    Export

    Import

    Million US$

    (3) Israel - EU Exports & Imports by Sector, 2004

    chart4

    (4) Israel - EU Export, Import & Balance (diamonds excluded) 1997-2004 (Imports and exports by country of purchase and destination)

    ImportExportBalance

    199711332.35521.1-5811.2

    199810702.96041.9-4661

    199910901.46314.4-4587

    200011849.66982.8-4866.8

    200111604.96788.5-4816.4

    200210693.16101.7-4591.4

    200310913.76787.4-4126.3

    200412571.48158.3-4413.1

    chart4

    Import

    Export

    Balance

    Year

    Million US$

    (4) Israel - EU Export, Import & Balance Excluding Diamonds, 1997-2004 (Imports and exports by country of purchase and destination)

    chart5 and 6

    (5) (6) Deficit by HS no. As a Percentage of the Total Deficit 2001-2004

    2004

    ExportImportDeficit% of total deficitTotal deficit 2004-6143.1

    Agriculture754.9316.2438.7-7.14%

    Food265.8543-277.24.51%

    Mineral Products48.8111.2-62.41.02%

    Chemicals2032.22002.230-0.49%

    Plastics & Rubber868.8853.215.6-0.25%

    Wood products83.4624.8-541.48.81%

    Textiles392.4440.4-480.78%

    Footwear & articles thereof6.766.1-59.40.97%

    Ceramic & Glass76.6222.2-145.62.37%

    Diamonds & Jewellery2658.14423.3-1765.228.73%

    Base metals614.5855.3-240.83.92%

    Machinery & Telecom2238.64083.3-1844.730.03%

    Vehicles65.81267.1-1201.319.56%

    Optics & Medical Equipment551.5682.9-131.42.14%

    Others67.1376.6-309.55.04%

    2003

    ExportImportDeficit% of total deficitTotal deficit 2003-5484.9

    Agriculture580.2331.5248.7-4.53%

    Food238.7478.5-239.84.37%

    Mineral Products43.196.2-53.10.97%

    Chemicals1633.71723.5-89.81.64%

    Plastics & Rubber751.8678.972.9-1.33%

    Wood products83.2554.5-471.38.59%

    Textiles367.9387.1-19.20.35%

    Footwear & articles thereof7.672.7-65.11.19%

    Ceramic & Glass62.3205.5-143.22.61%

    Diamonds & Jewellery2210.93611.7-1400.825.54%

    Base metals491.8702-210.23.83%

    Machinery & Telecom1859.23556.4-1697.230.94%

    Vehicles61.31129.8-1068.519.48%

    Optics & Medical Equipment462.5568-105.51.92%

    Others60.4303.7-243.34.44%

    2002

    ExportImportDeficit% of total deficitTotal deficit 2002-6054.4

    Agriculture512.7293.1219.6-3.63%

    Food201.3465.6-264.34.37%

    Mineral Products30.477-46.60.77%

    Chemicals1346.51607.9-261.44.32%

    Plastics & Rubber643.2605.537.7-0.62%

    Wood products71.2551.7-480.57.94%

    Textiles358.2398-39.80.66%

    Footwear & articles thereof5.286-80.81.33%

    Ceramic & Glass57.9230.9-1732.86%

    Diamonds & Jewellery17243258.9-1534.925.35%

    Base metals450.3667.9-217.63.59%

    Machinery & Telecom1814.33269.9-1455.624.04%

    Vehicles25.91363.9-133822.10%

    Optics & Medical Equipment457.1570.5-113.41.87%

    Others51.4357.1-305.75.05%

    2001

    ExportImportDeficit% of total deficitTotal deficit 2001-6038.8

    Agriculture538.7311.1227.6-3.77%

    Food193.4447-253.64.20%

    Mineral Products27.186.5-59.40.98%

    Chemicals1276.31566.2-289.94.80%

    Plastics & Rubber631.7638.1-6.40.11%

    Wood products73.4565.6-492.28.15%

    Textiles380.4468.8-88.41.46%

    Footwear & articles thereof5.699.4-93.81.55%

    Ceramic & Glass54.3249.6-195.33.23%

    Diamonds & Jewellery1422.72714.2-1291.521.39%

    Base metals460.6687-226.43.75%

    Machinery & Telecom2437.43762.9-1325.521.95%

    Vehicles25.81594.5-1568.725.98%

    Optics & Medical Equipment548.3574.2-25.90.43%

    Others54.3398.9-344.65.71%

    2001200220032004

    Agriculture-3.77%-3.63%-4.53%-7.14%

    Food4.20%4.37%4.37%4.51%

    Mineral Products0.98%0.77%0.97%1.02%

    Chemicals4.80%4.32%1.64%-0.49%

    Plastics & Rubber0.11%-0.62%-1.33%-0.25%

    Wood products8.15%7.94%8.59%8.81%

    Textiles1.46%0.66%0.35%0.78%

    Footwear & articles thereof1.55%1.33%1.19%0.97%

    Ceramic & Glass3.23%2.86%2.61%2.37%

    Diamonds & Jewellery21.39%25.35%25.54%28.73%

    Base metals3.75%3.59%3.83%3.92%

    Machinery & Telecom21.95%24.04%30.94%30.03%

    Vehicles25.98%22.10%19.48%19.56%

    Optics & Medical Equipment0.43%1.87%1.92%2.14%

    Others5.71%5.05%4.44%5.04%

    chart5 and 6

    2001

    2002

    2003

    2004

    (5) The Contribution to the Deficit by Sector (%), 2001-2004

    chart7 and 8

    2001

    2002

    2003

    2004

    (6) The Contribution to the Deficit by Sector (%), 2001-2004

    chart9 and 10

    (7) (8) Deficit by HS no. As a Percentage of the Total Deficit, Diamonds (HS 71) Excluded 2001-2004

    2004

    ExportImportDeficit% of total deficit

    Agriculture754.9316.2438.7-9.94%Total deficit 2004-4413.1

    Food265.8543-277.26.28%

    Mineral Products48.8111.2-62.41.41%

    Chemicals2032.22002.230-0.68%

    Plastics & Rubber868.8853.215.6-0.35%

    Wood products83.4624.8-541.412.27%

    Textiles392.4440.4-481.09%

    Footwear & articles thereof6.766.1-59.41.35%

    Ceramic & Glass76.6222.2-145.63.30%

    Jewellery89.8125-35.20.80%

    Base metals614.5855.3-240.85.46%

    Machinery & Telecom2238.64083.3-1844.741.80%

    Vehicles65.81267.1-1201.327.22%

    Optics & Medical Equipment551.5682.9-131.42.98%

    Others67.1376.6-309.57.01%

    2003

    ExportImportDeficit% of total deficitTotal deficit 2003-4126.3

    Agriculture580.2331.5248.7-6.03%

    Food238.7478.5-239.85.81%

    Mineral Products43.196.2-53.11.29%

    Chemicals1633.71723.5-89.82.18%

    Plastics & Rubber751.8678.972.9-1.77%

    Wood products83.2554.5-471.311.42%

    Textiles367.9387.1-19.20.47%

    Footwear & articles thereof7.672.7-65.11.58%

    Ceramic & Glass62.3205.5-143.23.47%

    Jewellery80.9123.1-42.21.02%

    Base metals491.8702-210.25.09%

    Machinery & Telecom1859.23556.4-1697.241.13%

    Vehicles61.31129.8-1068.525.89%

    Optics & Medical Equipment462.5568-105.52.56%

    Others60.4303.7-243.35.90%

    2002

    ExportImportDeficit% of total deficitTotal deficit 2002-4591.4

    Agriculture512.7293.1219.6-4.78%

    Food201.3465.6-264.35.76%

    Mineral Products30.477-46.61.01%

    Chemicals1346.51607.9-261.45.69%

    Plastics & Rubber643.2605.537.7-0.82%

    Wood products71.2551.7-480.510.47%

    Textiles358.2398-39.80.87%

    Footwear & articles thereof5.286-80.81.76%

    Ceramic & Glass57.9230.9-1733.77%

    Jewellery74.3146.2-71.91.57%

    Base metals450.3667.9-217.64.74%

    Machinery & Telecom1814.33269.9-1455.631.70%

    Vehicles25.91363.9-133829.14%

    Optics & Medical Equipment457.1570.5-113.42.47%

    Others51.4357.1-305.76.66%

    2001

    ExportImportDeficit% of total deficitTotal deficit 2001-4816.4

    Agriculture538.7311.1227.6-4.73%

    Food193.4447-253.65.27%

    Mineral Products27.186.5-59.41.23%

    Chemicals1276.31566.2-289.96.02%

    Plastics & Rubber631.7638.1-6.40.13%

    Wood products73.4565.6-492.210.22%

    Textiles380.4468.8-88.41.84%

    Footwear & articles thereof5.699.4-93.81.95%

    Ceramic & Glass54.3249.6-195.34.05%

    Jewellery76.3145.4-69.11.43%

    Base metals460.6687-226.44.70%

    Machinery & Telecom2437.43762.9-1325.527.52%

    Vehicles25.81594.5-1568.732.57%

    Optics & Medical Equipment548.3574.2-25.90.54%

    Others54.3398.9-344.67.15%

    Chart data

    2001200220032004

    Agriculture-4.73%-4.78%-6.03%-9.94%

    Food5.27%5.76%5.81%6.28%

    Mineral Products1.23%1.01%1