Click here to load reader

Basic Network Concepts:

  • View
    27

  • Download
    1

Embed Size (px)

DESCRIPTION

Basic Network Concepts:. 1.01 Identifying Characteristics of a Network. - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

Text of Basic Network Concepts:

Basic Network Concepts:

. ( ) . .Basic Network Concepts:1.01 Identifying Characteristics of a Network Basic Network Concepts:1.02 Identifying Network Topologies

Basic Network Concepts:1.02 Identifying Network Topologies

. ( ) . . . (UTP) .Basic Network Concepts:1.03 Network Media and Connectors . : thinnetthicknet. . thinnet thicknet : Thinnet RG 58 . Thinnet Basic Network Concepts:1.03 Network Media and Connectors .Thinnet (BNC) . thinnet 185 .Basic Network Concepts:1.03 Network Media and Connectors Thicknet RG - 8 thinnet. Thicknet thinnet. Thicknet 500 thinnet .Basic Network Concepts:1.03 Network Media and Connectors thinnet. thicknet . (AUI) . 1-1 thicknetthinnet.Basic Network Concepts:1.03 Network Media and Connectors Basic Network Concepts:1.03 Network Media and Connectors

. .( .) (UTP) (STP).Basic Network Concepts:1.03 Network Media and Connectors Basic Network Concepts:1.01 Identifying Characteristics of a Network

(UTP) (UTP) . . . . UTP 100 . UTP 45 RJ - 45. RJ - 45 RJ - 45 Basic Network Concepts:1.03 Network Media and Connectors Basic Network Concepts:1.03 Network Media and Connectors

UTP . UTP . UTP CAT 5E 1000 1 ( ).Basic Network Concepts:1.03 Network Media and Connectors RJ - 45 + ( ) . .Basic Network Concepts:1.03 Network Media and Connectors Basic Network Concepts:1.03 Network Media and Connectors

1 2 (TX) 3 6 (RX) . (RX) 1 2. . () (RX) 3 6.Basic Network Concepts:1.03 Network Media and Connectors . straigh .Basic Network Concepts:1.03 Network Media and Connectors Basic Network Concepts:1.03 Network Media and Connectors

568A 568B . UTP. 568A 568B 568B (5) 5E 568B. 568B .Basic Network Concepts:1.03 Network Media and Connectors Basic Network Concepts:1.03 Network Media and Connectors

Basic Network Concepts:1.03 Network Media and Connectors

Basic Network Concepts:1.03 Network Media and Connectors . . . (STP) (STP) UTP UTP . 22/01 STP UTP. . . . Basic Network Concepts:1.03 Network Media and Connectors . . . 1-23 . : (SMF) (MMF).Basic Network Concepts:1.03 Network Media and Connectors . () . 1000 2 . Basic Network Concepts:1.03 Network Media and Connectors + : (ST) (SC) ST BNC . SC RJ - 45.Basic Network Concepts:1.03 Network Media and Connectors Basic Network Concepts:1.03 Network Media and Connectors

+ .Basic Network Concepts:1.03 Network Media and Connectors

: BNC BNC . BNC - T ( ) . 25/01 BNC - T . .Basic Network Concepts:1.03 Network Media and Connectors Basic Network Concepts:1.03 Network Media and Connectors

:F - . (LC) (MT - RJ) SC. LC 1 .Basic Network Concepts:1.03 Network Media and Connectors (USB) 127 . USB . USB : USB 1.1 12 USB 2.0 480 . USB () B . 28/01 .IEEE 1394 ( ) 63 . : 1394a 400 1394b 800 .RS - 232 . . RS - 232 20000 .Basic Network Concepts:1.03 Network Media and Connectors Basic Network Concepts:1.03 Network Media and Connectors

. . . . . . . .Basic Network Concepts:1.05 Network Architectures 10BASE2 : 10 185 30 0.5 .10BaseT : 10BaseT 10 . . CAT 3 UTP UTP 10 . UTP CAT 5 10BaseT. 10 . 10BaseT CSMA / CD .Basic Network Concepts:1.05 Network Architectures 10BaseFL : 10BaseFL 10 . . (100BaseTX 100BaseFX) : 100BaseX . 100 CSMA / . 100BaseTX ( ) CAT 5 100BaseFX . : . 1000 (1 ) . Basic Network Concepts:1.05 Network Architectures IEEE 802.3z IEEE 802.3z . : 1000BaseSX 1000 (MMF) . 550 .1000BaseLX 1000 (SMF) . 3 .1000BaseCX 1000 25 . IEEE 802.3ab IEEE 802.3ab 1000BaseTX 100BaseTX RJ - 45 CSMA / CD. 100BaseTX 1000BaseTX CAT 5E CAT 6 100BaseTX () 1000BaseTX ( ).Basic Network Concepts:1.05 Network Architectures 10 (10000 ) :10GBaseSR 10 " " 100 .10GBaseLR 10 " " 10 .10GBaseER 10 " " 40 .10GBaseT 10 UTP CAT 6 100 .Basic Network Concepts:1.05 Network Architectures 4 16 . ( ) . IBM CAT 3 UTP CAT 5. - . "" . (MAU MSAU). . MAUS ( CSMA / ).Basic Network Concepts:1.05 Network Architectures Basic Network Concepts:1.05 Network Architectures

Search related