Rae V Flynn
[…] Osborn, 429 S.W.2d17 (Mo.Ct.App.1968). Moreover, in these types of cases "[e]ven meager or uncorroboratedevidence will support the chancellor's findings if the evidence is of record and properly before thecourt." Hopkins v. Stepler, 315 Pa.Super. 372, 461 A.2d 1327 (1983).

    Here the trial court found Rae to be maintaining nuisance dogs in violation of the Monroe CountyCode,[2] and that Rae's behavior and threats were a retaliatory response to Flynn's legitimatecomplaint about the barking dogs. These findings are clearly supported by the record.

    Under Section 784.046(7)(b), a trial court has broad authority in addition to enjoining acts ofviolence to also "order such other relief as the court deems necessary for the protection of the

    petitioner ...." 784.046(7)(b), Fla.Stat. (1997). In modifying the Flynn injunction, the trial courtproperly exercised its statutory authority to stop the hostilities by solving the cause of the tensionswhich was the barking dog problem.