• Upload
[…] Transfer Pricing for Services 155

ch08_4196.qxd 1/6/04 3:48 PM Page 155

Page 173: Transfer Pricing Methods - fin.shufe.edu.cnµ„产定价/book/Transfer... · Transfer Pricing Methods An Applications Guide ROBERT FEINSCHREIBER John Wiley & Sons, Inc. ch00_FM_4196.qxd

66 Treas. Reg. § 1.482-2(b)(3).67 See Treas. Reg. § 1.482-1(b)(1) (“Evaluation of whether a controlled transaction producesan arm’s length result is made pursuant to a method selected under the best rule.”); Treas. Reg.§ 1.482-1(c)(1) (“The arm’s length result of a controlled transaction must be determinedunder the method that, under the facts and circumstances, provides the most reliable measureof an arm’s length result.”).