La11vcv04846 Sjo Mo
[…] Id. at 574. As such, the Fifth Circuit did not haveoccasion to decide whether the subject of an ESA fit within the definition of a health-care resourceas defined by Congress.

    Finally, Defendants argue that 8153's congressional reporting requirement indicates thatCongress intended to confer complete discretion on the DVA. Section 8153 provides that "[t]heSecretary shall submit to the Congress not later than February 1 of each year a report on theactivities carried out under this section during the preceding fiscal year." 38 U.S.C. 8153(g). Themere fact that 8153 includes a requirement that DVA report on its use of its Health CareResource Sharing Authority is insufficient to overcome the presumption that the DVA's decisionsto enter the Disputed Agreements are subject to judicial review. See, e.g.,Armstrong v.