AYLIK RAPOR Automotive Industry Monthly Report

Embed Size (px)

DESCRIPTION

AYLIK RAPOR Automotive Industry Monthly Report. Ağustos / August 2014. Ü retim/ Production S atış/ Sales İthalat/ Imports İ hracat/ Exports. OSD “OICA” Üyesidir. OSD is a Member of “OICA”. 2014 Ağustos Ayı Özeti / 2014 August Summary. (*) Ortalama Değerler / Average Values. - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

Text of AYLIK RAPOR Automotive Industry Monthly Report

  • AYLIK RAPOR Automotive Industry Monthly ReportAustos / August 2014 retim/Production Sat/Sales thalat/Imports hracat/ExportsOSD OICA yesidirOSD is a Member of OICA

  • 2014 Austos Ay zeti / 2014 August Summary(*) Ortalama Deerler / Average Values(**) Toplam Sanayi / Total Industry Including Components

  • K.KAMYON : AYA 3.5-12 Ton (L.Truck:GVW 3.5-12 Ton) B.KAMYON : AYA 12 Tondan Byk (M.Truck:GVW 12 Ton And Up)2013/2014 Yllar retim 2013/2014 ProductionToplam retim ve Otomobil retimi (x1000) (Ocak-Austos) Total & P.Cars Production (x1000) (January- August)Otomobil retimi ve hracat (x1000) (Ocak-Austos) P.Cars Production & Exports (x1000) (January- August)

  • 8 Aylk retim (8 Months Production)Austos Ay retimi (August Production)

  • Ticari Ara retimi (x1000) (Ocak-Austos) Commercial Vehicle Production (x1000) (January- August)(AYA >12 Ton) Byk Kamyon retimi (x1000) (Ocak-Austos) (GVW >12 Ton) Heavy Truck Production (x1000) (January- August)Otobs retimi (x1000) (Ocak-Austos) Bus Production (x1000) (January- August)Traktr retimi (x1000) (Ocak-Austos) F. Tractor Production (x1000) (January- August)

  • Toplam Pazarn Analizi (x1000) Total Market Analysis (x1000) Toplam Pazar (x1000) Total Market (x1000)

  • Otomobil Pazarnn Analizi (x1000) P.Cars Market Analysis (x1000)Otomobil Pazar (x1000) P.Cars Market (x1000)

  • Ticari Ara Pazarnn Analizi (x1000) CV Market Analysis (x1000)Ticari Ara Pazar (x1000) CV Total Market (Local + Imports) (x1000)

  • Hafif Ara Pazarnn Analizi (x1000) LV Market Analysis (x1000)Hafif Ara Pazar (x1000) LV Total Market (Local + Imports) (x1000)

  • Hafif Ticari Ara Pazarnn Analizi (x1000) LCV Market Analysis (x1000)Hafif Ticari Ara Pazar (x1000) LCV Total Market (Local + Imports) (x1000)

  • Traktr Pazar (x1000) F.Tractor Market (x1000)Hafif Ara Pazar (AYA< 3.5 Ton) Light Vehicle Market (GVW < 3.5 Ton)

  • Kamyon Pazarnn Analizi (x1000) AYA > 5 Ton Truck Market Analysis (x1000) GVW > 5 TonKamyon Pazar (x1000) AYA > 5 Ton Truck Market (x1000) GVW > 5 Ton

  • Midibs Pazarnn Analizi (7-9 mt / 25-35 Kiilik) Midibus Market Analysis (7-9 mt / 25-35 Passengers)Midibs Pazar (7-9 mt / 25-35 Kiilik Midibs) Midibus Market (7-9 mt / 25-35 Passengers)

  • Otobs Pazarnn Analizi Bus Market Analysis Otobs Pazar Bus Market

  • Ar Ticari Ara Pazarnn Analizi (x1000) HCV Market Analysis (x1000)Ar Ticari Ara Pazar (x1000) HCV Market (x1000)

  • Otomotiv Ana ve Yan Sanayii hracat (ABD $) CBU and CKD Exports - $hracat/retim (2004-2014) Exports/Production (2004-2014)Tat Aralar hracat Motor Vehicle Exports

    Kaynak: Otomotiv Endstrisi hracatlar Birlii

  • Firma Baznda hracat (Adet) Export Of member Companies (Unit)Sektr Baznda hracat ($) Exports on Sectorial BasisFirst 5 Sectors:1- Transport Vehicle and Component Industry2- Chemical Articles and Products3- Ready Wear and Confection

    Kaynak: OSDKaynak: TM

  • Toplam Pazar (Otomobil+T.Ara) Total Market (P.Cars+C.V)Hafif Aralar Pazar (2004-2014 Ocak-Austos) LV Market (2004-2014 January-August)

  • Otomobil Pazar (2004-2014 Ocak-Austos) P.Cars Market (2004-2014 January-August)Hafif Ticari Aralar Pazar (2004-2014 Ocak-Austos) Light Commercial Vehicle Market (2004-2014 January-August)Otomobil Pazarnda thalatn Pay (%)Hafif Ticari Aralar Pazarnda thalatn Pay (%)

  • Otobs Pazar (2004-2014 Ocak-Austos) Bus Market (2004-2014 January-August)Ar Ticari Aralar Pazar (2004-2014 Ocak-Austos) HCV Market (2004-2014 January-August)

  • Kamyon Pazar (2004-2014 Ocak-Austos) Truck Market (2004-2014 January-August)Midibs Pazar (2004-2014 Ocak-Austos) (7-9 mt/25-35 Kiilik) Midibus Market (2004-2014 January-August) (7-9 mt/25-35 Passengers)

  • TFE ve FEnin Yllk Deiimi (%) CPI and PPI Yearly Changes (%)TFE ve FEnin Aylk Deiimi (%) CPI and PPI Monthly Changes (%)

  • 2014 Otomotiv Sanayii D Satlar2014 Automotive Industry Exports Sales

    FABRIKA

    OTOMOTV SANAY FABRKA SATILARI - 20142014 AUTOMOTIVE INDUSTRY FACTORY SALES

    TPLEROcakubatMartNisanMaysHaziranTemmuzAustosEyllEkimKasmAralkTOPLAM

    Otomobil8,2775,9168,7068,27911,31112,8949,8448,693000073,920

    OTOMOBL8,2775,9168,7068,27911,31112,8949,8448,693000073,920

    TCAR ARA5,2766,4428,1207,5009,4189,38510,3438,097000064,581

    * KAMYON1,2731,6161,9482,5752,6312,6682,0881,784000016,583

    * KAMYONET3,5214,4045,4773,8985,7896,0227,4605,095000041,666

    * MDBS33526532628020622316117400001,970

    * MNBS549414066862535458997800003,502

    * OTOBS93632297916711845660000860

    Traktr1,9412,2562,9152,8372,7232,5342,1712,265000019,642

    TRAKTR1,9412,2562,9152,8372,7232,5342,1712,265000019,642

    TOPLAM15,49414,61419,74118,61623,45224,81322,35819,0550000158,143

    Otomobil

    FRMALAROcakubatMartNisanMaysHaziranTemmuzAustosEyllEkimKasmAralkTOPLAM

    FORD OTOSAN000031682541190000544

    HONDA TRKYE6627058055379733811,1441,10400006,311

    HYUNDAI ASSAN1,5741,0741,5591,6731,7671,5321,3021,791000012,272

    OYAK RENAULT1,3402,6154,7313,1573,7995,7973,2542,266000026,959

    TOFA1,7921,2261,4662,4542,8522,7912,6692,615000017,865

    TOYOTA2,9092961454581,9172,2251,22179800009,969

    TOPLAM8,2775,9168,7068,27911,31112,8949,8448,693000073,920

    Kamyonet

    FRMALAROcakubatMartNisanMaysHaziranTemmuzAustosEyllEkimKasmAralkTOPLAM

    A.I.O.S.6356411010322629531800001,157

    FORD OTOSAN1,3711,8361,8891,5342,7783,5022,7112,489000018,110

    KARSAN0003010200006

    OTOKAR40250261502000000162

    TOFA2,1042,5083,5242,2252,9072,2434,4342,286000022,231

    TOPLAM3,5214,4045,4773,8985,7896,0227,4605,095000041,666

    Minibs

    FRMALAROcakubatMartNisanMaysHaziranTemmuzAustosEyllEkimKasmAralkTOPLAM

    FORD OTOSAN46449758849427452583800002,906

    KARSAN850438013180641400000596

    TOPLAM549414066862535458997800003,502

    Kamyon

    FRMALAROcakubatMartNisanMaysHaziranTemmuzAustosEyllEkimKasmAralkTOPLAM

    A.I.O.S.22718824522221422318022600001,725

    FORD OTOSAN22736135150656769154043900003,682

    KARSAN0050000000005

    M. BENZ TRK7031,0481,3321,8261,7921,7181,3101,048000010,777

    OTOKAR116191521583658710000394

    TOPLAM1,2731,6161,9482,5752,6312,6682,0881,784000016,583

    Midibs

    FRMALAROcakubatMartNisanMaysHaziranTemmuzAustosEyllEkimKasmAralkTOPLAM

    A.I.O.S.1071141361048010180600000782

    KARSAN000001144000019

    OTOKAR2281511901761261117711000001,169

    TOPLAM33526532628020622316117400001,970

    Otobs

    FRMALAROcakubatMartNisanMaysHaziranTemmuzAustosEyllEkimKasmAralkTOPLAM

    A.I.O.S.003520004000041

    KARSAN420000000000042

    M. BENZ TRK154714456889132460000519

    MAN TRKYE50262911916000078

    OTOKAR311648155016400000180

    TOPLAM93632297916711845660000860

    Traktr

    FRMALAROcakubatMartNisanMaysHaziranTemmuzAustosEyllEkimKasmAralkTOPLAM

    HATTAT TARIM1401362101641111009612900001,086

    TRK TRAKTR1,8012,1202,7052,6732,6122,4342,0752,136000018,556

    TOPLAM1,9412,2562,9152,8372,7232,5342,1712,265000019,642

    DIS

    OTOMOTV SANAY DI SATILARI - 2014AUTOMOTIVE INDUSTRY EXPORTS SALES - 2014

    TPLER-TypesOcakubatMartNisanMaysHaziranTemmuzAustosEyllEkimKasmAralkTOPLAMTotal

    JanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecember

    Otomobil35,92546,54953,96655,91352,29654,88653,12526,4330000379,093

    OTOMOBL-Pass. Car35,92546,54953,96655,91352,29654,88653,12526,4330000379,093

    TCAR ARA15,49922,60028,28026,96129,62229,84226,56211,5140000190,880

    * KAMYONET-Pick Up14,12220,53225,50724,02726,65427,20024,1549,5350000171,731

    * KAMYON-Truck61947173122106157710000755

    * MDBS-Midibus5420126497912614890000557

    * MNBS-Minibus1,0881,6172,1742,4292,3971,9971,8111,454000014,967

    * OTOBS-Bus17433740238337041342636500002,870

    Traktr8641,3321,3351,1981,7611,8191,5221,256000011,087

    TRAKTR-F.Tractor8641,3321,3351,1981,7611,8191,5221,256000011,087

    TOPLAM-Total52,28870,48183,58184,07283,67986,54781,20939,2030000581,060

    Otomobil

    FRMALAR-CompaniesOcakubatMartNisanMaysHaziranTemmuzAustosEyllEkimKasmAralkTOPLAMTotal

    JanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecember

    FORD OTOSAN015171751,7461,4261,47015300005,002

    HONDA TRKYE147630240902752956100001,171

    HYUNDAI ASSAN12,4259,20015,00017,00017,24517,17015,70011,3000000115,040

    OYAK RENAULT12,57924,85224,49524,94120,48024,08922,1919,0580000162,685

    TOFA1,8852,1353,0832,3802,2872,7492,090620000017,229

    TOYOTA8,88910,28411,37111,17710,4489,17711,3795,241000077,966

    TOPLAM-Total35,92546,54953,96655,91352,29654,88653,12526,4330000379,093

    Kamyonet

    FRMALAR-CompaniesOcakubatMartNisanMaysHaziranTemmuzAustosEyllEkimKasmAralkTOPLAMTotal

    JanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecember

    FORD OTOSAN5,03510,95014,73214,36815,77116,00013,2036,829000096,888

    KARSAN6000210000009

    OTOKAR00001039014000063

    TOFA9,0819,58210,7759,65910,87111,16010,9512,692000074,771

    TOPLAM-Total14,12220,53225,50724,02726,65427,20024,1549,5350000171,731

    Minibs

    FRMALAR-CompaniesOcakubatMartNisanMaysHaziranTemmuzAustosEyllEkimKasmAralkTOPLAMTotal

    JanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecember

    FORD OTOSAN1,0881,6172,1732,4292,3871,9961,8071,449000014,946

    KARSAN00100145000011

    OTOKAR000010000000010

    TOPLAM-Total1,0881,6172,1742,4292,3971,9971,8111,454000014,967

    Kamyon

    FRMALAR-CompaniesOcakubatMartNisanMaysHaziranTemmuzAustosEyllEkimKasmAralkTOPLAMTotal

    JanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecember

    FORD OTOSAN325567539181